OUR RECIPIENTS
There are so many kids in need
Here are the organizations we’ve been able to help with your support.
91
Chicago Schools
Academy of Scholastic Achievement
Acero Charter Network of Schools (15 campuses)
Archer Heights (3 campuses)
Avondale
Brighton Park (3 campuses)
Gage Park (3 campuses)
Galewood
Humboldt Park
Little Village
Pilsen
Rodgers Park
Al Raby High School
Amandla Charter High School
Ariel Community School
Association HouseHigh School
Chicago Bulls College Prep
Chicago Hope Academy High School
Chicago Tech Academy
Christ the King Jesuit College Prep
CICS Basil Charter Elementary
Corliss High School
Corliss STEM High School
Curie High School
DePaul College Prep
Dodge Academy Elementary
DRW College Prep
Dyett High School
Farragut Career Academy High School
Frassati Catholic Academy
Frazier Prep High School
Gary Comer College Prep High School
Gary Comer Middle School
Hales Franciscan
Harper High School
Holy Trinity High School
Hope Institute Learning Academy
Horace Mann Elementary
Horace Mann High School
Horace Mann School
Immaculate Conception
Instituto Health and Sciences Career Academy
Intrinsic High School
Johnson College Prep
Kenwood Academy High School
Legal Prep Charter Academy
Leo High School
Lindblom Math and Science Academy
Ludwig Van Beethoven Elementary School
Martha M. Ruggles Elementary School
Mary E. Courtenay Language Arts Center
Mary Lyon Elementary School
Mather High School
Morgan Park High School
Morton School of Excellence
Muchin College Prep High School
Next Level Kids Program
Noble Academy
Noble Street College Prep High School
Our Lady of Tepeyac Elementary
Our Lady of Tepeyac High School
Paul Revere Elementary School
Perspectives Charter – High School of Technology
Perspectives Charter – ITT Math and Science Academy
Perspectives Charter – Leadership Academy
Perspectives Charter – Middle Academy
Perspectives Charter – Rodney D. Joslin Campus
Phillip Murray Elementary/Middle
Plato Learning Center
Richard T. Crane Medical Prep High School
Ruggles Elementary
Sacred Heart School 96
Sarah E. Goode STEM Academy High School
Saucedo Scholastic Academy
Sealy Elementary
Shields Elementary
South Shore International College Prep
St. Bruno School
St. Helen Catholic School
St. Mathias School
St. Micheal the Archangel
St. Pius V School
St. William School
Tarkington School of Excellence
Theodore Roosevelt
High SchoolThornton High School
UIC College Prep
56
Athletic Leagues
1 World Sports
360 Sports Academy
A Ray of Hope on Earth
Back 2 the Basics
Beyond Athletics
Black Yankees
Born Legendz Basketball
Bronzeville Venom
Brainerd Park Bengals
Calumet Chargers
Cameo Legends Baseball
Chicago Hitters
Chicago Go Getters
Chicago Lions Rugby
Dixmoor Vikings Football
Dream Chasers Basketball
Ernie Radcliffe Baseball League
Ford Heights Baseball
Greater Good Foundation
Harvey Little League
Humboldt Park Little League Fast-pitch Softball
I Will I Can Ice Program
Jeffery Manor AAU
KAOS Foundation (5 programs)
Football
Baseball
Basketball
Track
Cheer
Lady Reign/Fusion Basketball
Lawndale Investments Basketball
Leading Lady Basketball
Lil Dawgs Basketball
Lil Dawgs Football
Lindblom Park District
Lost Boyz – Girls Fast-pitch Softball
Lost Boyz Baseball
Near North Raiders
Near West Little League
Near West Side CDC
New Beginnings Camp
Pink Lady Ballers Basketball
Progressive Trojans Football
RA Black Elementary
Riverdale Jaguars (Riverdale Foundation)
Roberto Clement Little League
of Humboldt ParkRoseland Vols
Rosemoor Little League
Rosenbloom Park District
Starting With Me
The Dream
Tomlisen Youth & Athletic Foundation
We Can We Will
West Lawn Little League
Westside Baseball
XS Tennis
52
Youth Programs
Altgeld Park
America Scores Chicago
Anointed Scholars
Ark of St. Sabina
Austin Community Center
Austin Community
Family CenterBecause I Care
Beyond The Ball
Boys and Girls Clubs of Chicago (4 locations)
Little Village
Logan Square
Louis L. Valentine
Martin Luther King Dr. Jr.
By The Hand Club for Kids (4 locations)
Altgeld-Murray
Austin
Englewood
Cabrini Green
Cabrini Connections
Champs Mentoring
Chicago Dream Center
Chicago Hopes For Kids (5 locations)
Cornerstone Community Outreach
House of Good Shepherd
Lena Washington
Madonna House
Roseland Christian Ministries
Chicago Training Center
Chicago Youth Centers
Chicago Youth Centers – Fellowship House
Crusher Club
Faithful Few
Four Point Play
Girls in The Game
Hamdard Center
INTRSCT Ministries
Jane Adams Hull House
Kids Off the Block
Knowing Your Worth
Living Hope Church
Love to Serve/Tuley Park
Lydia Home
Men in Action
Mercy Home For Boys
Paving the Way
R-City
Ring of Hope
Safe Alternatives for Teens and Youth
Skills and Score
St Martin De Porres Church
Sunshine Gospel Ministries
The Ace Project
The Support Group
U.N.I.O.N. Impact
Youth Outreach Services
53
Beyond Chicago
SUBURBAN CHICAGO
Adopt-a Family Program
AJK Katzenmaier School
Arden Shores
Beyond Sports
Boys and Girls Club of Lake County – North Chicago
Boys and Girls Club of Lake County – Waukegan
Calumet City Wildcats
Cristo Rey St. Martin College Prep
Eternal Light of Maywood
Fellowship Housing
Arden Shore Child and Family Services
Foss Park District – North Chicago Foundation
Skate Ministry
Isglasia Bautista Emanual – Waukegan
JAMS Sports Program – Waukegan
Lambs Farm
Larkin Center
Learn Charter School Campus 6
Frassati Elementary
Heart of the City Soccer
Maryville Academy
Joliet Celtics
Maywood Park District
McCall Elementary
Learn Charter 10 Elementary
My Joyful Heart
Neal Math and Science Academy
North Chicago Baseball Camp
North Chicago Community Partners
My Father’s Business
North Chicago High School
Omni Youth Services
Passion Outreach
PAV YMCA Berwyn
Zion Alternative Program
Orchar Village Special Olympics
Waukegan Middle Schools
Daniel Webster
Jack Benny
Miguel Juarez
Robert Abbott
Thomas Jefferson
NATIONAL
Dr. Earl J. Leonard High School – Ruskin, FL
Impact Ministries – Evansville, IN
Sport Wayne – Fort Wayne, IN
INTERNATIONAL
Army of the Kind – Haiti
Gear 4 Goals
H. E. D. A. C. – Honduras
Juna Amagara – Uganda
Kids Alive International/Christ the King
Baseball Academy – Dominican Republic
Project Winter Camp Jamaica
Soccer for Zambia
Warm Blankets – Camodia
Willow Creek Global Partners